1964 N64 Emulator

1964 N64 Emulator

1964 N64 Emulator


1964 N64 Emulator is your solution if you want to experience again those large afternoons playing wth your friends and your Nintendo 64 at home, but now you can feel the power using your PC. Donkey Kong, Mario Karts, Zelda,... Those great characters can now be featured in your PC thanks to this powerful emulator. The graphc emulation is really good, you’ll see the game as you used to in your videogame. You will be able to emulate in fullscreen mode, in a window and choose different reslutions depending on your screen. Furthermore, it lets you change the audio, video and control plugins included.


08 May 2024
Title 1964 N64 Emulator
Size 3.3 MB
Price free of charge
Category Games
Developer Rice and schibo
System Windows
3.3 MB
4

869 reviews
2471

downloads
The content of games with a PEGI 3 rating is considered suitable for all age groups. The game should not contain any sounds or pictures that are likely to frighten young children. A very mild form of violence (in a comical context or a childlike setting) is acceptable. No bad language should be heard.

Equivalent to E (low end) and EC (which is no longer used). 435 titles were rated PEGI 3 in 2020.
PEGI Rating

1964 N64 Emulator installation

download

Click on the Download button to start downloading 1964 N64 Emulator for Windows from Maombi.com

open

Open the .exe installation file in the Downloads folder and double click it

props

Follow the instructions in the pop-up window to install 1964 N64 Emulator on Windows Desktop

run

Now you can open and run 1964 N64 Emulator on your PC

1964 N64 Emulator overview

  • slide for 1

    01

    Эмулятор позволяет наслаждаться классическими играми на вашем ПК. Интерфейс включает меню с опциями File, Edit, OverClock, Emulation, Plug-ins и Help. В игре Wizard of the Board доступны опции Start Game, Level Select и Credits. Погрузитесь в ностальгию и откройте для себя мир ретро-игр, наслаждаясь плавным геймплеем и удобным управлением.

  • slide for 2

    02

    Эмулятор позволяет наслаждаться классическими играми на вашем ПК. Поддержка множества плагинов и настроек, включая разгон, обеспечивает плавный игровой процесс. Интерфейс прост в использовании, а функции сохранения и загрузки позволяют продолжить игру в любой момент. Откройте для себя мир ретро-игр с высоким качеством эмуляции и погрузитесь в ностальгию.

  • slide for 3

    03

    Эмулятор позволяет наслаждаться классическими играми на вашем ПК. Погрузитесь в мир приключений, где вам предстоит взобраться на Демоническую Спираль и сразиться с Теневой Королевой. Простое управление и поддержка различных плагинов обеспечат вам комфортную игру. Откройте для себя легендарные игры с новой стороны и испытайте ностальгию по золотой эпохе гейминга.

  • slide for 4

    04

    Эмулятор позволяет наслаждаться классическими играми на вашем ПК. Воспроизведение игр с высокой точностью и стабильностью. Поддержка разгона и различных плагинов для улучшения графики и звука. Удобный интерфейс и легкость в настройке. Погрузитесь в мир ретро-игр и испытайте ностальгию с любимыми играми прошлого.

  • slide for 5

    05

    Эмулятор позволяет наслаждаться классическими играми N64 на вашем ПК. Интерфейс включает меню File, Edit, OverClock, Emulation, Plug-ins и Help, что обеспечивает легкий доступ к настройкам. В игре отображается уровень жизни персонажа и мини-карта, что помогает ориентироваться в игровом мире. Эмулятор поддерживает различные плагины и настройки разгона для улучшения производительности игр.

1964 N64 Emulator

Download 1964 N64 Emulator

1964 N64 Emulator reviews

No reviews yet

Be the first to review 1964 N64 Emulator!