Bang Howdy

Bang Howdy

Bang Howdy


Are you tired of playing always the same kind of games one time and another. Now you can play a different game, eye catching, colourful, fast and very interesting. Bang! Howdy is a mixture of real time and turn based strategy which will surprise you. The first time you play it, you will be able to create your own character, you chose cowboy or cowgirl, hair color, eyes, nose, mouth and, of course the name, really important in the Wild West. When playing Bang! Howdy, you will use the winnings earned, along with a micro-currency system, to purchase and customize persistent Big Shot units, which will influence the play-style and strategies in future games. When you go further in the game you will find new units, gameplay scenarios, arenas, customizations and game features which will be introduced. And now, Bang! Howdy has been nominated for the 2007 Independent Games Festival for both the Seumas McNally Grand Prize and Technical Excellence awards, do you need more arguments? Download it and enter the Wild West.


08 May 2024
Title Bang Howdy
Size 545.5 KB
Price free of charge
Category Games
Developer Three rings Design
System Windows
545.5 KB
3

701 reviews
3806

downloads
The content of games with a PEGI 3 rating is considered suitable for all age groups. The game should not contain any sounds or pictures that are likely to frighten young children. A very mild form of violence (in a comical context or a childlike setting) is acceptable. No bad language should be heard.

Equivalent to E (low end) and EC (which is no longer used). 435 titles were rated PEGI 3 in 2020.
PEGI Rating

Bang Howdy installation

download

Click on the Download button to start downloading Bang Howdy for Windows from Maombi.com

open

Open the .exe installation file in the Downloads folder and double click it

props

Follow the instructions in the pop-up window to install Bang Howdy on Windows Desktop

run

Now you can open and run Bang Howdy on your PC

Bang Howdy overview

  • slide for 1

    01

  • slide for 2

    02

  • slide for 3

    03

  • slide for 4

    04

  • slide for 5

    05

  • slide for 6

    06

Bang Howdy

Download Bang Howdy

Bang Howdy reviews

No reviews yet

Be the first to review Bang Howdy!