Camersoft Audio Recorder

Camersoft Audio Recorder

Camersoft Audio Recorder


Camersoft Audio Recorder is an audio recording tool that lets you capture and save any sound in MP3 format on microphones as well as music players and videos on Skype. The program interface, which is completely clean and simple, lets you start recording with just a click. Selecting the directory that you want to save your file on is the first step, and from there just start recording. It's that simple. Camersoft Audio Recorder is an app whose biggest virtue is also its biggest defect. While it is super easy to manage, its simplicity is limiting, because it's really lacking in settings options, some of which could have been very useful.


26 Mar 2024
Title Camersoft Audio Recorder
Version 3.1.08
Size 4.9 MB
Price free of charge
Category Applications
Developer Camersoft
System Windows
4.9 MB | Version 3.1.08
2

539 reviews
2118

downloads
The content of games with a PEGI 3 rating is considered suitable for all age groups. The game should not contain any sounds or pictures that are likely to frighten young children. A very mild form of violence (in a comical context or a childlike setting) is acceptable. No bad language should be heard.

Equivalent to E (low end) and EC (which is no longer used). 435 titles were rated PEGI 3 in 2020.
PEGI Rating

Camersoft Audio Recorder installation

download

Click on the Download button to start downloading Camersoft Audio Recorder for Windows from Maombi.com

open

Open the .exe installation file in the Downloads folder and double click it

props

Follow the instructions in the pop-up window to install Camersoft Audio Recorder on Windows Desktop

run

Now you can open and run Camersoft Audio Recorder on your PC

Camersoft Audio Recorder overview

  • slide for 1

    01

    Приложение для записи аудио предлагает простой и удобный интерфейс для записи звука с микрофона. Для начала записи нажмите на кнопку с красным кругом, для остановки - на кнопку с черным кругом. Записанные файлы можно найти, нажав на кнопку Open Folder. Приложение поддерживает сохранение файлов в указанную папку и отображает продолжительность записи.

  • slide for 2

    02

    Приложение для записи аудио предлагает удобный интерфейс с возможностью записи звука с микрофона. Пользователь может выбрать папку для сохранения файлов и просматривать список записанных аудиофайлов с указанием их длительности. Приложение позволяет легко управлять записями, открывать и изменять папки для хранения, а также контролировать время записи.

Camersoft Audio Recorder

Download Camersoft Audio Recorder

Camersoft Audio Recorder reviews

No reviews yet

Be the first to review Camersoft Audio Recorder!