Grorb: Grow the Orb

Grorb: Grow the Orb

Grorb: Grow the Orb


Grorb: Grow the Orb - is a minimalist turn-based game. Collect energy, accumulate resources, and unlock powerful upgrades that will enhance your realm and its capabilities. Customize the development of your ball with the help of accelerators and resource converters so that no resource is wasted. Combine instant power gains with long-term benefits, discovering the synergistic effect of your improvements. With clear visuals and exciting progress, manage energy, currency, and bonuses to transform your ball from a humble sphere into a formidable force.


30 Oct 2025
Title Grorb: Grow the Orb
Size 2.3 MB
Price free of charge
Category Utilities
Developer Gooder Games
System Windows
2.3 MB
5

258 reviews
2343

downloads
The content of games with a PEGI 3 rating is considered suitable for all age groups. The game should not contain any sounds or pictures that are likely to frighten young children. A very mild form of violence (in a comical context or a childlike setting) is acceptable. No bad language should be heard.

Equivalent to E (low end) and EC (which is no longer used). 435 titles were rated PEGI 3 in 2020.
PEGI Rating

Grorb: Grow the Orb installation

download

Click on the Download button to start downloading Grorb: Grow the Orb for Windows from Maombi.com

open

Open the .exe installation file in the Downloads folder and double click it

props

Follow the instructions in the pop-up window to install Grorb: Grow the Orb on Windows Desktop

run

Now you can open and run Grorb: Grow the Orb on your PC

Grorb: Grow the Orb Features

Grorb: Grow the Orb is a minimalist turn-based game where you collect energy, gather resources and unlock powerful upgrades. Customize your orb with accelerators and converters to eliminate waste, combine instant boosts with long-term perks, and uncover synergies. With crisp visuals and satisfying progression, manage energy, currency and bonuses to evolve your sphere into a formidable force.

Energy Harvesting

Energy Harvesting

Collect turn-based energy from orbs and nodes. Manage intake to fuel immediate actions and fuel long-term upgrades without overflowing your reserves.

Resource Converter

Resource Converter

Convert surplus resources into valuable currency or specialized materials. Optimize conversion ratios to prevent waste and boost efficiency.

Upgrade Matrix

Upgrade Matrix

Unlock and branch powerful upgrades that alter orb stats, production rates, and passive effects. Plan paths for short-term gains and long-term growth.

Accelerator Modules

Accelerator Modules

Attach boosters that temporarily speed resource generation or reduce cooldowns. Stack modules strategically to amplify key capabilities.

Synergy Engine

Synergy Engine

Combine instant boosts and passive bonuses to trigger multiplicative effects. Discover combos that convert small gains into exponential power.

Progress Tracker

Progress Tracker

Visualize growth, milestones, and resource flow with clear charts and milestones. Track achievements and plan next turns with precise feedback.

Grorb: Grow the Orb overview

  • slide for 1

    01

    Энергетический сбор: Собирайте элементы и ресурсы, позволяя вашему шару расти. Минималистичный геймплей затягивает, предлагая уникальные возможности для накопления и улучшения.

  • slide for 2

    02

    Интерфейс улучшений: Управляйте мощными улучшениями через интуитивно понятный интерфейс. Открывайте новые способности и стратегии, чтобы оптимизировать путь к бесконечному росту.

  • slide for 3

    03

    Космическое разрушение: Исследуйте космос, нанося урон объектам. Эффектные фоны и динамика сражений делают каждую игровую сессию увлекательной и запоминающейся.

  • slide for 4

    04

    Преобразование шара: Наблюдайте за разрушением объектов при прогрессии вашего шара. Каждая стадия роста добавляет новую глубину и стратегию к игровому процессу.

Grorb: Grow the Orb

Download Grorb: Grow the Orb

Grorb: Grow the Orb reviews

No reviews yet

Be the first to review Grorb: Grow the Orb!