Lego Batman Demo

Lego Batman Demo

Lego Batman Demo


We first played Star Wars in Lego style, then Indiana Jones, and now, we can play Batman. The most popular DC Comics hero comes back to fight Joker, Catwoman, Two Face, Harley Quinn, The Penguin, Scarecrow and more in Lego style. Yes, the fancy Lego pieces are famous all around the world and they have arrived to Gotham City. This time, we can choose the side we want to join up: Heroes or Villains. Of course, Batman is accompanied by his partner Robin, both together have to collect coins, build objects or solve puzzles running through Gotham, a city full of thugs and criminals. If you choose to join up the Joker side, you'll start the game together with Harley Quinn. Each character in Lego Batman has a special hability: Batman can use his BatRang to hit the villains, Joker can electrocute anybody shooking hands, Catwoman can use her famous whip,... Enjoy Batman in a new and cool style throughout 30 levels where you'll have fun fighting scaping, collecting and even driving and riding the famous bat-vehicles: Bat boat, BatCar or BatWing. Minimum Requirements: 1Ghz Pentium or AMD processor 256 MB RAM for Windows XP and 512 for Windows Vista 128 MB Video card and DirectX 9.0c.


08 May 2024
Title Lego Batman Demo
Size 441.9 MB
Price free of charge
Category Games
Developer Traveller's Tales
System Windows
441.9 MB
5

697 reviews
2360

downloads
The content of games with a PEGI 3 rating is considered suitable for all age groups. The game should not contain any sounds or pictures that are likely to frighten young children. A very mild form of violence (in a comical context or a childlike setting) is acceptable. No bad language should be heard.

Equivalent to E (low end) and EC (which is no longer used). 435 titles were rated PEGI 3 in 2020.
PEGI Rating

Lego Batman Demo installation

download

Click on the Download button to start downloading Lego Batman Demo for Windows from Maombi.com

open

Open the .exe installation file in the Downloads folder and double click it

props

Follow the instructions in the pop-up window to install Lego Batman Demo on Windows Desktop

run

Now you can open and run Lego Batman Demo on your PC

Lego Batman Demo overview

  • slide for 1

    01

    Погрузитесь в захватывающий мир, где вы можете стать героем или злодеем. Игра предлагает уникальный опыт с выбором между двумя ролями, множеством опций и возможностью выхода в Windows. Управляйте любимыми персонажами, исследуйте мрачные улицы Готэма и сражайтесь с преступностью или создавайте хаос. Играйте в одиночку или с друзьями, наслаждаясь увлекательным геймплеем и яркой графикой.

Lego Batman Demo

Download Lego Batman Demo

Lego Batman Demo reviews

No reviews yet

Be the first to review Lego Batman Demo!