My Audio Cutter

My Audio Cutter

My Audio Cutter


My Audio Cutter is an application that lets users cut audio files into smaller pieces using a simple and intuitive interface that includes all the necessary tools to carry out the task in minutes. Using the application is usually as simple as manually defining the start and end of the segment you want to cut. You can even play the segment while you define this to make sure it is exactly where we want it to be cut. Plus, you can add fade-in and fade-out effects directly. Another feature from My Audio Cutter is that it lets you add tags to audio files. This information will remain in the output audio file, so it'll be really easy to organize your music library using this application. My Audio Cutter is compatible with P3, MP2, WAV, WMA, OGG, FLAC, AIFF, M4A, AAC, AC3 and WV files. Plus, it lets you extract the audio from any WMV or MP4 file, letting you work on it with no complications. My Audio Cutter is a simple, but complete audio editing tool. Now you won't, of course, find the same features that you'd find in more complex applications such as Audacity and others.


26 Mar 2024
Title My Audio Cutter
Version 1.2
Size 9.5 MB
Price free of charge
Category Applications
Developer Softdiv
System Windows
9.5 MB | Version 1.2
2

1071 reviews
3086

downloads
The content of games with a PEGI 3 rating is considered suitable for all age groups. The game should not contain any sounds or pictures that are likely to frighten young children. A very mild form of violence (in a comical context or a childlike setting) is acceptable. No bad language should be heard.

Equivalent to E (low end) and EC (which is no longer used). 435 titles were rated PEGI 3 in 2020.
PEGI Rating

My Audio Cutter installation

download

Click on the Download button to start downloading My Audio Cutter for Windows from Maombi.com

open

Open the .exe installation file in the Downloads folder and double click it

props

Follow the instructions in the pop-up window to install My Audio Cutter on Windows Desktop

run

Now you can open and run My Audio Cutter on your PC

My Audio Cutter overview

  • slide for 1

    01

    Приложение для обрезки аудио позволяет легко и быстро редактировать музыкальные файлы. Выберите начальную и конечную точки, используя удобный интерфейс с визуализацией звуковой волны. Функции воспроизведения, остановки и паузы обеспечивают точное редактирование. Поддержка fade-in и fade-out эффектов для плавного перехода. Сохранение в формате MP3.

My Audio Cutter

Download My Audio Cutter

My Audio Cutter reviews

No reviews yet

Be the first to review My Audio Cutter!