OrganizeIt Games

OrganizeIt Games

OrganizeIt Games


OrganizeIt Games is organizational software that you can use to completely classify your video game collection. You can even use this application if all of your games are located in on your hard drive. Adding a title is as easy as filling out a series of fields, like name, platform, producer, genre, number of players, rating, etc. You can add other properties too, like if it's an online game or if it includes instructions. You don't even need to scan each game's packaging, since OrganizeIt will download it from the Internet after you submit the name. Then, select one of the entries on the list of results, and you'll have the cover art all ready to go. Another interesting feature included in OrganizeIt is the list that it creates of all the elements in the database. You can view it in text mode, by title, or in graphic mode, by cover art.


08 May 2024
Title OrganizeIt Games
Size 4.5 MB
Price free of charge
Category Games
Developer Citrusoft
System Windows
4.5 MB
4

869 reviews
3476

downloads
The content of games with a PEGI 3 rating is considered suitable for all age groups. The game should not contain any sounds or pictures that are likely to frighten young children. A very mild form of violence (in a comical context or a childlike setting) is acceptable. No bad language should be heard.

Equivalent to E (low end) and EC (which is no longer used). 435 titles were rated PEGI 3 in 2020.
PEGI Rating

OrganizeIt Games installation

download

Click on the Download button to start downloading OrganizeIt Games for Windows from Maombi.com

open

Open the .exe installation file in the Downloads folder and double click it

props

Follow the instructions in the pop-up window to install OrganizeIt Games on Windows Desktop

run

Now you can open and run OrganizeIt Games on your PC

OrganizeIt Games overview

  • slide for 1

    01

    Игра для системы Megadrive в жанре платформер. Поддерживает одного игрока, имеет рейтинг E (для всех). Издатель - Sega, состояние отличное. Возможность онлайн-игры отсутствует. Включены инструкции, игра не одолжена. Добавьте изображение из интернета или с жесткого диска, используя функции загрузки и прикрепления. Удобное управление и организация ваших игр.

  • slide for 2

    02

    Добавьте игру в свою коллекцию с помощью удобного интерфейса. Укажите название, систему (например, GameCube), жанр (Action), количество игроков (1), рейтинг (E - Everyone), издателя (Nintendo) и состояние игры (Excellent). Загружайте изображения, добавляйте заметки, указывайте путь к файлам и отмечайте наличие инструкций и возможность онлайн-игры. Управляйте своей коллекцией игр легко и просто.

  • slide for 3

    03

    Удобный способ организовать вашу коллекцию игр! Приложение позволяет легко управлять списком игр, указывая название, систему и жанр. Поддерживаются различные платформы, такие как PC, Megadrive и GameCube. Внесите свои любимые игры, такие как Legend of Zelda, Sonic и Super Mario Bros, и наслаждайтесь упорядоченной коллекцией. Идеально подходит для геймеров, которые ценят порядок и удобство.

  • slide for 4

    04

    Игра для ПК в жанре Action-RPG. Поддерживает одного игрока и имеет рейтинг E - для всех. Онлайн-игра не предусмотрена. Состояние игры отличное, издатель - Nintendo. В комплекте идет инструкция. Идеальный выбор для любителей приключений и захватывающих сюжетов. Наслаждайтесь высококачественным геймплеем и погружением в увлекательный мир.

  • slide for 5

    05

    Удобное приложение для организации вашей коллекции игр. С легкостью добавляйте, редактируйте и удаляйте игры, такие как Legend of Zelda, Sonic и Super Mario Bros. Интуитивно понятный интерфейс и мощные инструменты поиска помогут вам быстро находить нужные игры. Поддержка различных платформ и возможность сортировки по жанрам делают это приложение незаменимым для любого геймера.

OrganizeIt Games

Download OrganizeIt Games

OrganizeIt Games reviews

No reviews yet

Be the first to review OrganizeIt Games!