Sonic Before the Sequel

Sonic Before the Sequel

Sonic Before the Sequel


Sonic Before the Sequel is a 2D platform game, starring Sonic, that continues with an alternative time line to that established in the original SEGA game right up to the present day. The game contains all the traditional elements of the franchise, spiced up with occasional homegrown touches. The most important thing in Sonic Sequel Before the Sequel remains the speed you can complete each level in, which, as always, are filled with spikes, falls, breaks, rings and baddies. But of course, you also have extras like a story told through cut scenes. The levels in Sonic Before the Sequel take you away from the traditional Green Hill and other well known levels. Instead you get to visit new locations, and contrary to what you may think, these prove to be a real breath of fresh air for fans of the series. Sonic Before the Sequel is a very good platform game that will not only appeal to SEGA and Sonic fans, but also to anyone who enjoys the genre, which has never been particularly popular on the PC.


08 May 2024
Title Sonic Before the Sequel
Size 107.4 MB
Price free of charge
Category Games
Developer LakeFepard
System Windows
107.4 MB
3

809 reviews
2768

downloads
The content of games with a PEGI 3 rating is considered suitable for all age groups. The game should not contain any sounds or pictures that are likely to frighten young children. A very mild form of violence (in a comical context or a childlike setting) is acceptable. No bad language should be heard.

Equivalent to E (low end) and EC (which is no longer used). 435 titles were rated PEGI 3 in 2020.
PEGI Rating

Sonic Before the Sequel installation

download

Click on the Download button to start downloading Sonic Before the Sequel for Windows from Maombi.com

open

Open the .exe installation file in the Downloads folder and double click it

props

Follow the instructions in the pop-up window to install Sonic Before the Sequel on Windows Desktop

run

Now you can open and run Sonic Before the Sequel on your PC

Sonic Before the Sequel overview

  • slide for 1

    01

    Погрузитесь в увлекательный мир игры, где вас ждут захватывающие уровни и динамичные приключения. Время на экране показывает 1:22, а количество колец — 3. Управляйте своим персонажем, собирайте кольца и преодолевайте препятствия в живописных лесных локациях под дождем. Оцените атмосферу и графику, которые перенесут вас в ретро-эпоху классических платформеров.

  • slide for 2

    02

    Погрузитесь в увлекательный мир игры, где вас ждут захватывающие уровни и динамичный геймплей. Пройдите через Act 1, собирая кольца и улучшая свои навыки. Время на прохождение уровня составляет 2:43, а ваш счет может достигать 2920 очков. Насладитесь яркой графикой и атмосферой, которая перенесет вас в фантастический мир приключений.

  • slide for 3

    03

    Погрузитесь в увлекательное приключение с любимыми героями в захватывающем платформере. Игра предлагает динамичный геймплей, яркую пиксельную графику и незабываемую музыку. Присоединяйтесь к Сонику и его друзьям, чтобы остановить злодея и спасти мир. Играйте на различных уровнях, полных препятствий и врагов, и наслаждайтесь классическим аркадным экшеном.

  • slide for 4

    04

    Погрузитесь в захватывающий мир ретро-игры с динамичным геймплеем и яркой графикой. Управляйте культовым персонажем, собирайте кольца и преодолевайте препятствия на пути к победе. Игра предлагает увлекательные уровни, насыщенные приключениями и головоломками. Время на экране показывает, насколько быстро вы справляетесь с задачами, а счет и количество собранных колец добавляют азарт.

Sonic Before the Sequel

Download Sonic Before the Sequel

Sonic Before the Sequel reviews

No reviews yet

Be the first to review Sonic Before the Sequel!