The Reconstruction

The Reconstruction

The Reconstruction


The Reconstruction is a traditional turn-based combat role-playing game in which you head up a group of more than a dozen adventurers who form the crew of a pirate ship. The adventure begins on board that ship, but it won't be long before you're exploring to the limits of the outer world. In fact, as you recruit new characters for your group of heroes, you'll start to discover a story that includes everything up to minor gods. The attributes of the characters in your group are not modeled in typical RPG fashion. In place of force, agility, health, magic, etc., you'll be using values such as body, mind, and soul. These are the attributes that can be improved with experience and that, eventually, will help you defeat your most powerful enemies. Combat itself does follow a more traditional style: you'll need to move your units over a grid and give orders so that they can overcome their adversaries, which will typically outnumber your crew. The Reconstruction is a traditional role-playing game with a significant amount of gameplay (more than 20 hours) made with rather outdated graphics. In any case, it's an outstanding title that introduces many intriguing concepts into the RPG genre.


08 May 2024
Title The Reconstruction
Size 135.8 MB
Price free of charge
Category Games
Developer N/A
System Windows
135.8 MB
3

654 reviews
2172

downloads
The content of games with a PEGI 3 rating is considered suitable for all age groups. The game should not contain any sounds or pictures that are likely to frighten young children. A very mild form of violence (in a comical context or a childlike setting) is acceptable. No bad language should be heard.

Equivalent to E (low end) and EC (which is no longer used). 435 titles were rated PEGI 3 in 2020.
PEGI Rating

The Reconstruction installation

download

Click on the Download button to start downloading The Reconstruction for Windows from Maombi.com

open

Open the .exe installation file in the Downloads folder and double click it

props

Follow the instructions in the pop-up window to install The Reconstruction on Windows Desktop

run

Now you can open and run The Reconstruction on your PC

The Reconstruction overview

  • slide for 1

    01

The Reconstruction

Download The Reconstruction

The Reconstruction reviews

No reviews yet

Be the first to review The Reconstruction!